Difference between revisions of "Rita Finlay"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Amphurious (talk | contribs) |
Amphurious (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" align=right width=300 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | !colspan=2 align=center|'''Rita Finlay''' | ||
| Species | |- | ||
| Nationality | |colspan=2 align=center| [[Image:Rita01.png|140px|I'd initially planned on giving Rita a more significant role. However, much as I liked her, the needs of the story came first and I decided I couldn't justify giving so much focus to a non-tamer. She plays a more minor role now, with much of her plot threads and development having been handed off to other characters.]] | ||
| Occupation | |- | ||
| Height | |align=left width=35%|'''Species''' || [[Human]] | ||
| Significant Other = | |- | ||
| Orientation | |align=left width=35%|'''Nationality''' || [[Zaitopia]]n | ||
| Birthday | |- | ||
| Fav Colours | |align=left width=35%|'''Occupation''' || Student | ||
| Likes | |- | ||
| Dislikes | |align=left width=35%|'''Height''' || 170cm (5'7") | ||
| Debut | |- | ||
|align=left width=35%|'''Significant Other''' || - Girlfriend pending - | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Orientation''' || Bisexual | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Birthday''' || February 12th DAC5194 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Fav Colours''' || Pink, purple, blue | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Likes''' || Partying, shopping | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Dislikes''' || Responsibility | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Debut''' || [https://www.battlekreaturez.com/comic/interval-07-teepity-teep/ Interval 07] | |||
|} | |||
Wade’s ex-girlfriend, who he dated for two years before she dumped him via text message. She has a ditzy, happy-go lucky attitude; although she’s often insensitive, it’s simply out of obliviousness rather than intentional malice. She’s passionate, hedonistic and doesn’t think very far ahead, which often results in her ignoring problems until they come back to bite her. Whenever she needs something, Wade is usually the one she comes crawling to first, because she knows exactly how to get what she wants from him. | |||
[[Category: Minor Characters]] | [[Category: Minor Characters]] | ||
[[Category: Human Characters]] | [[Category: Human Characters]] | ||
[[Category: Non-Tamers]] | [[Category: Non-Tamers]] |
Latest revision as of 06:53, 17 September 2023
Rita Finlay | |
---|---|
Species | Human |
Nationality | Zaitopian |
Occupation | Student |
Height | 170cm (5'7") |
Significant Other | - Girlfriend pending - |
Orientation | Bisexual |
Birthday | February 12th DAC5194 |
Fav Colours | Pink, purple, blue |
Likes | Partying, shopping |
Dislikes | Responsibility |
Debut | Interval 07 |
Wade’s ex-girlfriend, who he dated for two years before she dumped him via text message. She has a ditzy, happy-go lucky attitude; although she’s often insensitive, it’s simply out of obliviousness rather than intentional malice. She’s passionate, hedonistic and doesn’t think very far ahead, which often results in her ignoring problems until they come back to bite her. Whenever she needs something, Wade is usually the one she comes crawling to first, because she knows exactly how to get what she wants from him.