Difference between revisions of "Ida Valentine"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Amphurious (talk | contribs) |
Amphurious (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" align=right width=300 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | !colspan=2 align=center|'''Ida Valentine''' | ||
| Species | |- | ||
| Nationality | |colspan=2 align=center| [[Image:ida01.png|180px|I included Ida so Amy would have someone to talk to other than Wade. I find it beneficial to introduce characters in pairs because you can show their personalities and impart exposition through their interactions with eachother.]] | ||
| Occupation | |- | ||
| Height | |align=left width=35%|'''Species''' || [[Human]] | ||
| Significant Other | |- | ||
| Orientation | |align=left width=35%|'''Nationality''' || [[Zaitopia]]n | ||
| Birthday | |- | ||
| Fav Colours | |align=left width=35%|'''Occupation''' || Student, camerawoman, video editor | ||
| Likes | |- | ||
| Dislikes | |align=left width=35%|'''Height''' || 183cm (6') | ||
| Debut | |- | ||
|align=left width=35%|'''Significant Other''' || Single | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Orientation''' || Asexual | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Birthday''' || February 17th DAC5193 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Fav Colours''' || Purple, black, silver | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Likes''' || Cinematography, moonlight, moths | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Dislikes''' || Mornings, tight deadlines | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Debut''' || [https://www.battlekreaturez.com/battle-kreaturez-comeback-chapter-04/ Comeback - Chapter 04] | |||
|} | |||
'''Ida Valentine''' is [[Amy Oliveira|Amy]]’s perpetually sickly, fatigued production assistant. Amy’s also been her best (and only) friend since they were in primary school. Though she is hard working, she is notoriously aloof and drifts through life in a bleary haze. Amy keeps her busy by dragging her along to film her adventures; If Ida was left to her own devices she’d let the apathy consume her and spend all day every day rolled up in her bed sheets like a caterpillar in a cocoon. | '''Ida Valentine''' is [[Amy Oliveira|Amy]]’s perpetually sickly, fatigued production assistant. Amy’s also been her best (and only) friend since they were in primary school. Though she is hard working, she is notoriously aloof and drifts through life in a bleary haze. Amy keeps her busy by dragging her along to film her adventures; If Ida was left to her own devices she’d let the apathy consume her and spend all day every day rolled up in her bed sheets like a caterpillar in a cocoon. |
Revision as of 23:54, 21 August 2023
Ida Valentine | |
---|---|
Species | Human |
Nationality | Zaitopian |
Occupation | Student, camerawoman, video editor |
Height | 183cm (6') |
Significant Other | Single |
Orientation | Asexual |
Birthday | February 17th DAC5193 |
Fav Colours | Purple, black, silver |
Likes | Cinematography, moonlight, moths |
Dislikes | Mornings, tight deadlines |
Debut | Comeback - Chapter 04 |
Ida Valentine is Amy’s perpetually sickly, fatigued production assistant. Amy’s also been her best (and only) friend since they were in primary school. Though she is hard working, she is notoriously aloof and drifts through life in a bleary haze. Amy keeps her busy by dragging her along to film her adventures; If Ida was left to her own devices she’d let the apathy consume her and spend all day every day rolled up in her bed sheets like a caterpillar in a cocoon.