Difference between revisions of "Tanya Tokuda"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Amphurious (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Tamer | Character_name = Tanya "Spaz" Tokuda | ImageName = (include the file extensions like .jpg)|Hovertext | Species = Human | Nationality = Zaitopian | Team = N/A | Height = 175cm (5'9") | Significant Other = (Single) | Orientation = Bisexual | Birthday = February 18th DAC5187 | Fav Colours = Pink, black, green | Likes = Tattoos, piercings, art | Dislikes = Cops, prison food, capitalism | Debut = (Pending) }} '''Tanya Tokuda''' is a tough as nails former co...") |
Amphurious (talk | contribs) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" align=right width=300 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | !colspan=2 align=center|'''Tanya "Spaz" Tokuda''' | ||
| Species | |- | ||
| Nationality | |colspan=2 align=center| [[Image:Spaz01.png|180px|Spaz was originally a nameless character that I included in a one-off erotic illustration. She got a very positive reception from my commenters, who gushed over how sexy she was and wanted to know more about her. This led to me fleshing her out and developing a fondness for her. She wasn't originally planned to be part of the story, but after I drew her in a prison uniform one time it gave me an idea of how to write her in and explain her absence in the early chapters.]] | ||
| Team | |- | ||
| Height | |align=left width=35%|'''Species''' || [[Human]] | ||
| Significant Other | |- | ||
| Orientation | |align=left width=35%|'''Nationality''' || [[Zaitopia]]n | ||
| Birthday | |- | ||
| Fav Colours | |align=left width=35%|'''Team''' || N/A | ||
| Likes | |- | ||
| Dislikes | |align=left width=35%|'''Height''' || 175cm (5'9") | ||
| Debut | |- | ||
|align=left width=35%|'''Significant Other''' || (Single) | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Orientation''' || Bisexual | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Birthday''' || February 18th DAC5187 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Fav Colours''' || Pink, black, green | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Likes''' || Tattoos, piercings, art | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Dislikes''' || Cops, prison food, capitalism | |||
|- | |||
|align=left width=35%|'''Debut''' || (Pending) | |||
|} | |||
This tough as nails former convict and alternative model is also an artist for a tattoo studio called [[Inktopia]]. She also competes as a freelance Kreature Tamer, sometimes as part of the Wyldcard team. She's very introspective and aloof so her friends sarcastically call her "Spaz." While she might look like a sourpuss she's not antisocial, just slow to open up to others. Among good company she's chummy and laid-back. She has a creative soul, often losing herself in her artistic pursuits. She's managed to remain on good terms with her ex-boyfriend [[Dennis Alvarez|Dennis]]. | |||
[[Category: Main Characters]] | [[Category: Main Characters]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:29, 13 June 2025
| Tanya "Spaz" Tokuda | |
|---|---|
| Species | Human |
| Nationality | Zaitopian |
| Team | N/A |
| Height | 175cm (5'9") |
| Significant Other | (Single) |
| Orientation | Bisexual |
| Birthday | February 18th DAC5187 |
| Fav Colours | Pink, black, green |
| Likes | Tattoos, piercings, art |
| Dislikes | Cops, prison food, capitalism |
| Debut | (Pending) |
This tough as nails former convict and alternative model is also an artist for a tattoo studio called Inktopia. She also competes as a freelance Kreature Tamer, sometimes as part of the Wyldcard team. She's very introspective and aloof so her friends sarcastically call her "Spaz." While she might look like a sourpuss she's not antisocial, just slow to open up to others. Among good company she's chummy and laid-back. She has a creative soul, often losing herself in her artistic pursuits. She's managed to remain on good terms with her ex-boyfriend Dennis.